Roadway Flooding/Drainage/Erosion Archived

I-15 N South Salt Lake 84115, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5687278

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Roadway Flooding/Drainage/Erosion

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

South Salt Lake

Reported:

on

Description

Curb has sunken so there is no water flow. Water backs up over curb and goes into AT&T box, then into conduit and come out into our basement in building. The soil behind curb has eroded away.

also asked...
Q. What direction of travel is impacted?
A. Southbound

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.