Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

crosswalks need repainting Acknowledged

Winthrop Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5704748

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

All crosswalk lines on Winthrop Strret between Boston Avenue and Mystic Valley Pkwy are faint/invisible and need to be repainted.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.