Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

2323 Everett St Houston 77009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5714488

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339962

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This intersection (Morris and Everett) badly needs to become a four-way stop. We live in a townhouse in the corner, and in the last two weeks, we have witnessed two accidents. Given the unsafe nature of the intersection, we are sure more accidents happen that we haven’t witnessed. Please fix this as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Witnessing multiple accidents and near misses
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.