Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Other Acknowledged

2030 Stanton Ave Hammond 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5733258

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

2030 Stanton Airbnb 8:30 Easter morning there is a guy smoking marijuana on the back porch. This is every day! I can’t Even let my kids outside to play in their own yard! We need something done now!


14 Comments

  • KeepingWhitingBeautiful (Registered User)

  • ABIDE (Registered User)

  • IM2 (Registered User)

  • Twinkle Star (Registered User)

  • Get things straight (Registered User)

  • Get things straight (Registered User)

  • KeepingWhitingBeautiful (Registered User)

  • IM2 (Registered User)

  • Lt. Tom Strabavy (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood watch (Registered User)

  • resident (Registered User)

  • George (Registered User)

  • Public Works 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged HMDCodeEnforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.