Pothole repair Archived

2176 Greenview Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1605

Issue ID:

5739270

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

358501

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

I failed to get a picture of the potholes in front of this house.

Now that Greenview road in the Lansdowne neighborhood is the detour to Seventh from Scio Church, ALL the potholes must be addressed! The whole stretch from Scio Church to Seventh is a wreak. The additional traffic is going to make all the pot holes worse, and they are going to make the detour route dangerous as people try to avoid the potholes by driving on the wrong side of the road. Please fix immediately!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jennifer (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.