Acknowledged by: Pinellas Park, FL

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Acknowledged

3700-3998 97th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL, 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31410

Issue ID:

5755603

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

TREE BRANCH ON LIFT STATION PROPERTY IS OVER HANGING HOMEOWNERS ELECTRICAL LINE. ITS ABOUT TO TAKE THE LINE DOWN.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.