Sidewalk Repair Archived

5205 Frankford Dr Se Huntsville 35763, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

5764304

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Some of the sidewalks were replaced at 5205 Frankford Drive. They did a great job on the sidewalks but left a huge mess of my yard. I have very nice grass which they “fixed” with large clumps of dirt, not even leveled out, and threw hay on top of it. The hay is blowing all over the place and grass won’t grow here for years, if ever. They did not clean up any of the dirt so it is a huge muddy mess...very embarrassing. I expect someone to come out and restore my yard to its condition before they did this work.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Jason (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.