Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

2303 W Holcombe Blvd Houston 77030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12415

Issue ID:

5778835

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342034

Description

Traffic is heaviest eastbound towards the Med Center during morning rush hour. Therefore, traffic light on Greenbrier intersection should allow more time for eastbound traffic to go through to prevent unnecessary backups.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Causes unnecessary traffic towards Med Center. Backs up all the way to Kirby
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.