Waxa qiray: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue La qiray

111 1st Street Jersey City, New Jersey Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 374705

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5785614

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Stop Sign Request

Arkay:

204 jeer

Xaafadda:

The Waterfront

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.visionzerojc.com

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

Need 4-way stop signs at the intersection of Warren and First St. Currently it only has 1 stop sign.

There is elementary school and a large residential building at First St.
The intersection is busy with both cars and pedestrians in the morning and in the afternoon. Without a stop sign for traffic on Warren St the cars go through the intersection fast. This is unsafe especially for the school students. A few weeks ago was an example of this when a school child crossing the intersection was side-swiped by a car. Fortunately he only received some bruises but we should not wait before a more serious accident happens here.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please select the issue:
J. Traffic Sign
S. Additional Information
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

6 Faallada

  • RRC (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La qiray Traffic – Jennifer C (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Ps (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • MrPS (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.