Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

14th St Nw & Girard St Nw Washington, DC, 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110505

Issue ID:

5791874

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00235140

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crossing pylon is missing from the crosswalk across 14th Street at Girard. Please replace.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.