Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Traffic Issues Acknowledged

537 Bedford Street Fall River, MA 02720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

579689

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

3342 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The yield sign here is constantly ignored. A traffic light with a left turn arrow is needed to force these cars to yield to oncoming traffic.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Department (Registered User)

  • FRCitizen (Guest)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • sominex (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.