Traffic signal/traffic sign issue Archived

14002 Tukwila International Blvd Seattle, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2900

Issue ID:

5799913

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

I reported this last year and the light from the parking lot at the econolodge is once again laying on the street sign. stop sign has also been tagged , not sure if it gang related or not

also asked...
Q. Is a signal out or a sign down, and if so, which one?
A. no
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal/sign/street light.
A. 140th and tib

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.