Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Other (Transportation) Acknowledged

1160 Wilde Run Court Roswell, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 121770

Issue ID:

5807772

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The traffic light for etris and hardscrabble road is unbalanced in the morning. There forms a long line of cars when kids are dropped off at sweet apple elementary. Can you please check at 7.15-7.30 in the morning? People spend 10 minutes in that line when the other direction is relatively empty.


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.