Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Drainage/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

Morley And Shadowlawn inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8645

Issue ID:

5809500

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

we have told the city time after time, the tree is the issue with roots wrapped around the sewer line. been like this for years..everyone of my neighbors and I have complained about it.nothing being done.high risk for mosquitoes to breed, with lots of seniors around. and mosquitoe bites don't go..

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Standing Water
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.