Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

8000 12th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5828984

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6054852

Description

Standing water in gutter at curb; 8006 had repairs, but it pushed the standing water to the next address, 8000 12th Ave. S. Water still doesn't make it to the storm drain at the corner of 12th Ave. S. & 80th Street S.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 8000 12th Ave. S.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.