Sidewalk Concern Archived

8054 Main Street Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5840706

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, trash, sidewalk, odor

Description

I just opened an ice cream shop on Main Street today after having to recover from the last flood. There is a set of trash/recycling cans next to my shop and they are in disgusting shape. There is trash and garbage all over the cans and on the sidewalk around the cans. Not only is it unsightly and smelly, but people are tracking it into my shop. Please let me know when I can expect it to be cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.