Tree Concern Acknowledged

Snowden River Pkwy Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5853709

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

concerned about the median site on Snowden River Parkway where two beautiful flowering cherry trees were blown down by wind and removed recently.
All that remains are big, unsightly stumps. Will they be ground out and will new trees be planted?

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. The location is on Snowden River Parkway south of Dobbin Road/Dried Earth Boulevard just north of Route 175.
Q. Select the concern
A. Stump Removal Request

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.