Tree Concern Closed

Harmel Dr Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5857662

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6006977, 5894586

Description

On Harmel Drive every morning I take the right turn onto Cedar Lane. The problem is I can't see the traffic in the right lane coming down Cedar Lane between Hill Top Lane and Harmel Drive.The weeds and trees grow every year around this time and thru the summer. Can you please have this issue taken care of.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Harmel Drive and Hill Top Lane
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

8 Comments

New Comment

I want to...