Sign Issue Archived

Winter St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

5858647

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We need to replace this stop sign with a yield sign. Can you do it for us?

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Yield sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.