Tree Concern Archived

Northbrook Ct Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

5859233

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Several trees have dead limbs overhanging the road. The limbs are higher than a pruning pole can reach and some are low enough that they scrape the top of passing car/bus.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Trees run along sidewalk on Northbrook Court.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Stello (Registered User)

  • Closed Chris L (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.