Animal Control 打开

Indian Rock Dr Saugus, MA, 01906, USA 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

报告人

问题 ID:

5865103

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

类别:

Animal Control

已查看:

573 次数

社区:

Saugus

已报告:


说明

Is there a Rat problem in Saugus? I live on Indian Rock drive and discovered holes being dug under my deck. At first I dismissed it as chipmunks, later I discovered that they were huge Norweigian Rats. I had an exterminator come and they placed boxes with poison around my property. But need to be careful because i have small dogs. My cousin on Randell road told me he is spotting them in his area and his neighbor also hired an exterminator. Another friend of mine lives near the Iron Works is catching them trying to control the population. He says he kills two or three a night. My neighbor also confirmed seeing them often. I also noticed that someone on Stillings had rat boxes on the border of their property. I emailed a couple of people at the town hall but didn't get a response. Is the town aware of this problem and are their any plans to deal with it?


新评论

我想...