Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Acknowledged

231 Emerald St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5870247

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

They need to put some speed bumps I am directly across from Devir Park The cars are always flying down Emerald st With no regard of children crossing especially when there are games going on they need to protect these kids before some child gets run over by a speeding car. Speed bumps would definitely slow them down there should be at least two on Emerald Street near the park. Thank you I hope something gets done because the signs that are posted do nothing.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.