2 Issues: Missing Ped Signals Int. of S. Blount & E Lenoir St & Incorrect CAT bus sign incorrectly listing CAT route#7 Archived

600-698 South Blount Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

587103

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

702 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bench

Description

2 Issues:
1) Missing Ped Signals Int. of S. Blount & E Lenoir St (corner with traffic signal controller (corner with smoke shop) is missing 2 Pedestrian Signals)
2) Bus stop sign just inbound of the S. Blount & E Lenoir St Intersection on E Lenoir St (with bench) incorrectly lists CAT route 7 that does not travel on Lenoir St


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.