Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

Bellwart Way Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33375

Issue ID:

5883669

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Caller reports "sloppy" sidewalk repair at Bellwart and Five Fingers, cement is smeared and does not blend, requesting redo or sandblasting. She indicates the "whole block, to Long Sky" should be inspected for the same issue.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.