Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2550 Bayside Dr S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5910224

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5412867

Description

Unsafe/Unfit Property

This home has been vacant for over 6 months after a fire. The windows remain boarded up. No real effort has been made to do repairs. Minor cleanup of burnt material in the back yard is about it.

Trash from the fire remains piled up against the property line. When it rains the rubbish smells of fire/soot.

Code requires prompt repairs which are not being done. Please refer this property for condemnation and demolition.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

9 Comments

  • BigBayou5 (Registered User)

  • TheBlues (Registered User)

  • TheBlues (Registered User)

  • TheBlues (Registered User)

  • Closed Trigg (Registered User)

  • BigBayou5 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.