Codes Compliance Archived

14th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5924242

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

13 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

4358237, 6048528, 5999012

Description

687 14th ave s. Fence falling apart becoming a danger. Yard overgrown. Multiple unregistered cars parked on the lawn. Maybe the code officer could actually look and cite this property for ALL the code violations instead of depending upon me to do their job?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.