Cars parked in public parks and tow zones Archived

912 St Charles St Houston, TX 77003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5953145

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347516

Description

Cars parks illegally in public parks and in tow zones

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Multiple cars and trucks on stretch of park and street between emancipation and Live Oak currently illegally parked in public parks, and parked blocking designated bike/pedestrian trails and impinging space required for crosswalks. This parking obstructs view of pedestrians crossing streets and blocked safe passage of wheelchairs and emergency vehicle access

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.