Abandoned house Open

562 Granby Rd Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1535

Issue ID:

5958774

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been a problem property for at least a decade ... the tarp in the roof that is acting as a barrier to the elements is in tatters .. the boarded up front window board has fallen in allowing any animal or thing access... this place is a health hazard and blight on the community!!!

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. This house has been a problem property for at least a decade ... the tarp in the roof that is acting as a barrier to the elements is in tatters .. the boarded up front window board has fallen in allowing any animal or thing access... this place is a health hazard and blight on the community!!!

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...