Request a Trash Toter (Green) Open

26 Post Street Bridgeport, CT 06610, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1910

Issue ID:

5966113

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Request a Trash Toter (Green)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please send a new one out or replace lid also I would like to take the time to say thank you and all the people who pick up our trash and recycling we appreciate what they do ..the Gurge Family

also asked...
Q. What is the reason for request?
A. The lid was cracked durning last weeks pick up and when it rained it filled

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...