Description
Street lighting ▶ Archived
199 Dali Blvd Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA • Show on Map
REPORTER
St.Petersburg,FlCollaborativeNeighbor
Civic Points: 1091690
Issue ID: 5654446
Submitted To: City of St. Petersburg
Category: Other
Viewed: 34 times
Neighborhood: St. Petersburg
Reported: on 04/04/2019
Tagged: street light
DESCRIPTION
We have Ballard lighting on the 4 corners of Dali Blvd & 2nd St S. that are either out or flickering. They need to be replaced. The corner looks like a disco at night.
3 Comments
Acknowledged Customer Support (Verified Official)
Engineering 2 (Verified Official)
Engineering 2 (Verified Official)
This issue has been marked as a duplicate of issue 5881082.
If you are already receiving notifications regarding this issue,
you will now receive updates regarding issue 5881082.