Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

The Beacon 470 3rd Street South, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

5976415

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Across the street from the Beacon ... Fronds hitting people on sidewalk The Capri Apartment

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.