Codes Compliance Archived

521 Atwood Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1530

Issue ID:

5986763

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

34 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The driver of a delivery semi coming up to my car telling me to drive around the corner while he blocks the street and driveways delivering to St .Petersburg Rehab. Now they own the streets and park wherever they want for as long as they want with no regard for residents.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • London (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • DOUGLASFREEFLY (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Edgemoor Eagle (Registered User)

  • Edgemoor Eagle (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • MWilson (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Pepper (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.