Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

2520 Montrose Boulevard Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57095

Issue ID:

600575

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13884

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on stop sign at Montrose and Missouri, Southwest corner

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Montrose and Missouri
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.