Coleman Hill Multiple Lights Out Archived

1007 Bond Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601134

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Along the sidewalk in Coleman Hill Park there are at least two if not more bulbs out. It makes it dark and hazardous.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.