Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

6 Denmark Ln Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355

Issue ID:

6049786

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

the sidewalk was installed very recently, but this one patch appears to be deteriorating rapidly.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.