Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

3142 6th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6079670

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are some tree branches touching the power lines. Just reporting in case it could cause an issue in the future especially since it’s hurricane season now. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.