Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Acknowledged

346 Sheridan Ave Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6133359

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Sheridan Hollow

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

5599819, 4876364

Description

lawn is waist high. because of this, more vermin, ticks, etc. please have owner mow lawn. thanks

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. 346 sheridan
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Rear of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. high grass, trees, etc.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.