Disturbed Archived

1401 53rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6152949

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5404477

Description

I have written the city code compliance many times but the car repair business continues
especially on a holiday weekend such as this 4th of july weekend. When they know there is no one to check the violators they do their business of repairing cars
Since the city does not enforce
any consequences on the violators and I have sent many photos along with my letters . I may
have to turn to channel 9 to see if this can be stopped. I pay taxes like all the people in St.
Petersburg and would like to reside in my neighborhood as it was prior to these people
moving in and using their front yard as a repair shop.
A disturbed neighbor


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.