Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

8046 27th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6153974

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, mosquito

Description

Why hasn't anything been done about complaint sent in weeks ago. this is the information you need is on bottom of complaint.. Backyard is overgrown and incursion onto my property Mosquito's are bad do to his watering all the time You can not see through the thickness of growth. Backyard fence has been down for 2 months now. Have your people look at it from 26th Ave side

This is the correct address:
2601 Boca Ciega Dr, St Petersburg, FL 33710
Tax Id: 12-31-15-44910-013-0120
Owner: Scott K Petersen

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.