ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

1172 S Jackson Springs Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6167626

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

6422062

Description

I moved into my residence in March and the cart that was currently there has a hole in it. This is becoming problematic as wildlife are able to go in and grab the trash. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. Yes

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.