Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Archived

1812 Rosedale St Houston, TX, 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

6197705

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354748

Tagged:

trash, roadkill

Description

Dead cat in street. Looks like it was run over. Please remove ASAP. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Cat

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.