Trees along City Streets Archived

339 Woodlawn Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6267630

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is touching wires and needs to be trimmed. Also some dead appearing branches that need cut before they fall.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.