Codes Compliance Archived

759 Newton Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1619050

Issue ID:

6275066

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6394801, 6360204, 6275645

Description

Illegal parking on the curb. This has been an ongoing problem for months. Complaints have been made to the police department with Sgt. Gainer who advised that he would get in touch with traffic control to see if a sign could be placed on the side of the road. This is beginning to be a pattern in which other neighbors are following. Please do something.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.