Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

325 Myrtle Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6295285

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Roadway Pickup

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Once again at the corner of Myrtle Ave and Atlantic street someone has dumped broken furniture.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. UB

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.