Vacant Lot - fire hazard Open

Delmont Avenue Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

635053

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

1563 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

470598

Description

For months, the vacant lots at top of Delmont Ave. (near Mokelumne) presents a fire hazard, as well as an eyesore, with overgrown weeds as well as trash dumping. The "sidewalk" has become unwalkable. The earth is sliding and is accumulating at the bottom of the hill and presenting a hazard on Buena Ventura also.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Emily O (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Emily O (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...