Animal Issues Open

461 Charles River St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6387162

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Please pick-up plastic bag with dead dog in it. The bag is next to a "sealed container" in the parking lot that is a little to right of house, possibly the lower parking lot? A Needham resident notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. middle
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Dead dog in plastic bag. Animal Control Officer is on vacation.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...