Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Open

58–128 Lexington Ave Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6392814

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Especially now that we have a public library, can we get a crosswalk at the intersection of West Side Ave and Lexington.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

  • jg (Registered User)

  • AS (Registered User)

  • Megan C (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering - Paul R (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Megan C (Registered User)

  • Megan C (Registered User)

  • Ollie Oliver (Registered User)

  • westsidewomanjc (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...