Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

320 Sunset Dr S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6401849

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Standing water with no place to drain for days after rain. Wide and deep pool directly in front of residence walkway. Between 300 Sunset Dr. S and 320 Sunset Dr. S. Caused by improper paving of road.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. on roadway

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • J Spacek (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.