Alley Archived

1525 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6407678

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

98474

Description

alley behind this address has already deteriorated since work was done few months ago. needs grading and all the gravel that washed down to alley entrance and in between needs to be re applied. too bad city wont fix this the way it should and save tax dollars that are just washing down into the street, storm system.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.