Tree Concern Archived

Eliots Oak Rd & Harpers Farm Rd Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 82600

Issue ID:

6412159

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Sight distance trimming for new traffic signals that will be installed in the coming months.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On Harpers farms rd near the entrance of Eliot’s Oak.
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.